My cart

DMC-515SC D-Link Media Converter With Fibre Connector for Pc - Black

sale
save upto
25% off
on all Laptops

D-Link DMC-515SC D-Link Media Converter With Fibre Connector for Pc

Rating:
0%
D-Link Media Converter With Fibre Connector for Pc - Black [DMC-515SC/E]
In stock
AED 273.00

D-Link Media Converter With Fibre Connector for Pc - Black

The DMC-515C converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals up to 15KM apart.

The DMC-515SC, DMC-530SC, and the DMC-560SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

DMC-515SC: this media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance.

DMC-530SC: this media converter supports maximum 30 km fiber cable distance.

DMC-560SC: this media converter supports maximum 60 km fiber cable distance.

The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters.

They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in a DMC-1000 chassis. In case you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots. The chassis’s power supply will be used instead of the media converters’ own external AC adapters. All media converters are hot-swappable when used with the chassis.

The converter converts 10/100 Mbps 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100 Base-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port One-channel media conversion between 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX Fiber SC connector Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port Auto MDI/MDIX One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes Store-and-forward mechanism Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when used with chassis


More Information
Brand D-link
Model Number N/A
Features Not given
Warranty 1 Year
Product Manual N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-Link DMC-515SC D-Link Media Converter With Fibre Connector for Pc
Your Rating