My cart

DMC-700SC D-Link Network Media Converter for Pc - Black

sale
save upto
25% off
on all Laptops

D-Link DMC-700SC D-Link Network Media Converter for Pc

Rating:
0%
D-Link Network Media Converter for Pc - Black
In stock
AED 420.00

Description of D-Link Network Media Converter for Pc - Black

The Chassis-based Media Converters include a number of independent media converters and a chassis capable of housing up to 16 media converters. You can start with single media converters, each equipped with its own housing and AC power adapter. When your requirements grow big, you can mount a chassis in your equipment rack and install your media converters in the chassis. The housing of each media converter can be easily removed, and the media converter PC board can be slid into the chassis

  • 16 bays to house up to 16 media converters
  • Front panel LEDs for bay and fan power status
  • Standard 19-inch rack-mountable with, 2U height
  • Non-stop operation & minimal downtime
  • Allows hot-swapping of media converters
  • Hot swappable redundant power supplies
  • Cooling fans on back side
  • 1 universal internal AC to DC power supply provided
  • SNMP and web-based management capabilities
  • Second AC to DC power supply for load-sharing purpose;
  • Media converter power isolation for electrical isolation from each ba
The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

More Information
Brand D-link
Model Number DMC-700SC
Features Not given
Warranty 1 Year
Product Manual N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-Link DMC-700SC D-Link Network Media Converter for Pc
Your Rating