Shopkees

Customers Also Viewed

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single-mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support. 

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

Specifications

BrandD-Link
Model NumberDEM-310GT
Weight 0.79 kg
More Features 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
Duplex LC connector
Full duplex operation
802.3x flow control support
Fibre type
up to 10 km.| Wavelenght 1310 nm
Power support
Dimensions (W, H, L ) in cm 5.588 x 0.762 x 1.27
Warranty 1 year warranty