Electronics & IT Supplies Online Store in Saudi Arabia
NOTIFY ME
D-Link Media Converter With Fibre Connector for Pc - DMC-515SC
Brand : D-Link

D-Link Media Converter With Fibre Connector for Pc - DMC-515SC

Brand : D-Link

Sorry! This product is currently not available
NOTIFY ME

Delivery Expected Friday, 21 Jun

Download Product Catalogue

Standard Delivery (2-4 Days)

Number Of Ports : 2 Port
Speed : Upto 100 Mbps
Type : POE
View all item details

Computer Expert

Ask Our Experts
Live Chat Email

Customers Also Viewed

D-Link Media Converter With Fibre Connector for Pc - Black


The DMC-515C converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals up to 15KM apart.


The DMC-515SC, DMC-530SC, and the DMC-560SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

  • DMC-515SC: this media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance.
  • DMC-530SC: this media converter supports maximum 30 km fiber cable distance.
  • DMC-560SC: this media converter supports maximum 60 km fiber cable distance.


The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters.


They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in a DMC-1000 chassis. In case you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots. The chassis’s power supply will be used instead of the media converters’ own external AC adapters. All media converters are hot-swappable when used with the chassis.


The converter converts 10/100 Mbps 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100 Base-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port One-channel media conversion between 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX Fiber SC connector Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port Auto MDI/MDIX One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes Store-and-forward mechanism Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when used with chassis


SPECIFICATION

Brand D-Link
Model Number DMC-515SC
Number Of Ports 2 Port
Speed Upto 100 Mbps
Type POE
weight 0.30 kg
Number of Ports 1 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 port
1 x 10/100BASE-FX SC port
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BASE-T/F
IEEE 802.3u for 100BASE-TX/FX
Package Dimension (W, H, L ) in cm 12 x 2.5 x 8.8
SKU AC000049
NOTIFY ME
whatsapp-logo